Kongelig Dansk Aeroklub

Member type: 
Active Member
Address 
Lufthavnsvej 28
4000 Roskilde
 
Denmark
Phone 
+45 2288 7091
President 
Dennis Werenskiold

Delegates

ANDERSEN Peter
Delegate
FAI Environmental Commission
ASKIRK Niels Jorgen
Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
CHRISTENSEN Erik Dahl
Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
ELMEROS Jens
Delegate
FAI Medico-Physiological Commission
ESBENSEN Bent
Delegate
FAI Amateur-built & Experimental Aircraft Commission
HANSEN Allan
Alternate Delegate
FAI General Aviation Commission
HANSEN Mogens
Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
HENRIKSEN Tonny
Alternate Delegate
FAI Environmental Commission
HORN Per
Delegate
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
JENSEN Vagn
Delegate
FAI General Aviation Commission
MUNDT Christoffer
Alternate Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
NIELSEN Poul E.B.
Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
OJVIND Frank
Alternate Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
PAAMAND Rune
Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
PETERSEN Luis
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
STRANDGAARD Henrik
Alternate Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
WAHL Lennart
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
WERENSKIOLD Dennis
Delegate
FAI Parachuting Commission

Officials

BERTELSEN André
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
BJORNSKOV Martin
Technical Expert FPV Racing
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
BROHOLM Kim
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
BUCHWALD Peter
Member
CIAM F1 Free Flight Sub-committee
BUCHWALD Peter
Technical Expert F1
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
CHRISTENSEN Erik Dahl
Member
CIAM F3 RC Soaring Sub-committee
CHRISTENSEN Claus Vinding
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
CHRISTENSEN Erik Dahl
Technical Expert RC Soaring
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
EHLERS Henrich
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
FORBECH Henning
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
FORBECH Henning
Technical Expert F2
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
GESCHWENDTNER Jens
Judge F2A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
HANSEN Allan
Chair
GAC Precision Flying Subcommittee
HUNE Dan
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
JENSEN Kim
Member
CIAM F3 RC Helicopter Sub-committee
KUDSK Anders
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
LYHNE-HANSEN Niels
Judge F2A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
LYSGAARD Steen
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MICHELSEN Asger
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
NIELSEN Henrik
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
PEDERSEN Christian
Judge F2D
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
PEDERSEN Flemming
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
PETERSEN Luis
Judge F2A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
RABENHOEJ Hans
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
RASMUSSEN Anders
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
RASMUSSEN Jesper Buth
Judge F2A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SOMMER Henrik
Technical Expert Scale
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SONNE Ruben
Judge F2B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission