Elliniki Aerathlitiki Omospondia

Member type: 
Active Member
Address 
PO Box 51150
Nea Kifisia
145 10 Athens
 
Greece
Phone 
+30 210 9649 788 or +30 210 9649 876
Fax 
+30 210 9649 547

President

MAKRAKIS Nikos

Officials

LEONTARITIS Christos
Vice-President
ELLINIKI AERATHLITIKI OMOSPONDIA
MAVROTHALASSITIS Apotolos
Vice-President
ELLINIKI AERATHLITIKI OMOSPONDIA
RAPANOU Giota
Secretary General
ELLINIKI AERATHLITIKI OMOSPONDIA

Delegates

ANASTASIOU Alexis
Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
BENECOS George
Alternate Delegate
FAI General Aviation Commission
DELIGARIS Nikos
Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
GAMBARDELLA Leone
Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
IOANNIDIS Constantinos
Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
IOANNIDIS Ioannis
Alternate Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
KANDILAKIS George
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
KAPSIMALIS George
Alternate Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
LYKAKIS John
Delegate
FAI Skydiving Commission
MADEMLIS John
Alternate Delegate
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
MAKRAKIS Nikos
Delegate
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
PEDIADITI Eirini
Delegate
FAI Medico-Physiological Commission
PETINIS Vasilis
Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
SAMPRAKOS Nikos
Delegate
FAI General Aviation Commission

Other officials

FERFIRIS Thanasis
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
IOANNIDIS Constantinos
Technical Expert Electrics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
KANDILAKIS George
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
KANDILAKIS George
Technical Expert Scale
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
LOUKAKIS Michael
Member
CIAM Education Sub-committee
LOUKAKIS Michael
Technical Expert Education
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MEFSOUT Angelos
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MEFSOUT Angelos
Technical Expert Scale
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MICHAELIDES George
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
PAPAGEORGIOU SPIROS
Member
CIAM F9 Drone Sport Sub-committee
PAPAGEORGIOU SPIROS
Technical Expert F9
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SOPEOGLOU Elias
Member
CIAM F3 RC Pylon Sub-committee
SOPEOGLOU Elias
Judge F3A, F3P, F3S
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SOPEOGLOU Elias
Technical Expert RC Aerobatics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SOPEOGLOU Elias
Technical Expert RC Aerobatics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SOPEOGLOU Elias
Technical Expert RC Aerobatics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SOPEOGLOU Elias
Technical Expert Pylon
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SPIRIADIS KOSTAS
Member
CIAM F5 RC Electric Sub-committee
SPIRIADIS KOSTAS
Technical Expert Electrics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SPIRIADIS KOSTAS
Technical Expert RC Soaring
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
ZACHARIADIS Konstantinos
Technical Expert RC Helicopters
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
ZOCHIOS Nikos
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
ZOCHIOS Nikos
Judge F3N
FAI Aeromodelling Commission